Crypto casinos · Every bonus type

Crypto Casino Bonuses, Compared

Welcome matches, no deposit spins, reloads, cashback and rakeback across all twelve casinos we test, with the wagering maths that shows what survives the terms.

Casinos with Crypto Bonuses

1

Vavada

Top Pick

100% up to EUR 1,000 plus free spins

Instant payout
4.9 /5 ★★★★★ ★★★★★
2

50% rakeback on slots

No KYCInstant payoutNo wageringProvably fair
4.8 /5 ★★★★★ ★★★★★
3

Up to $20,000 across your first four deposits

No KYCInstant payoutProvably fair
4.7 /5 ★★★★★ ★★★★★
4

Higher rakeback than players who sign up without a code

Provably fair
4.7 /5 ★★★★★ ★★★★★
7

Up to 200% and up to €2,000 across tiers, plus up to 200 spins

4.3 /5 ★★★★★ ★★★★★

Every casino on this site runs at least one bonus, and most run four. This page puts all of them in one place, groups them by what they actually are, and works out what each one is worth once the wagering is subtracted. The numbers come from the offers as they stood when we last checked each brand, and every figure links back to the review it came from.

Two things are worth saying before the tables. First, the headline number on a banner is the amount of bonus credit, not the amount of money you can withdraw. Second, the multiplier printed next to it decides how much of that credit survives. A 100% match at 40x is worth less than a 100% match at 20x by a wide margin, and on the offers below the gap between best and worst is larger than the gap between the smallest and largest headline.

The seven things a casino calls a bonus

The vocabulary is not standard across brands, and the same word can mean two different products. There is a longer walk through each of them in the bonus types explainer. These are the seven you will meet on the casinos we cover.

What a bonus is worth after the wagering

The arithmetic is short. Clearing a bonus means betting it through a set number of times, and the house takes its edge on each of those bets. On a 96% RTP slot the edge is 4%, so the expected cost of clearing is the wagering multiplier times the bonus times 4%.

That gives a break-even multiplier of 25. At 25x the expected cost equals the whole bonus. Below 25x you keep something, above 25x the offer is worth less than nothing in expectation, and you are paying for the entertainment of chasing it. The full derivation, including what changes on lower RTP games, is on the no wagering casinos page.

Applied to the welcome offers on this site, on the standard assumption that wagering runs on the bonus only:

CasinoWelcome offerWageringExpected value of the bonus
Vavada100% up to EUR 1,000 plus 120 spins20x20% of face value
Casino-XUp to 200% and up to EUR 2,000 across tiers25xBreak-even
BC.GameUp to $20,000 across four deposits30xMinus 20%
JoycasinoUp to EUR 3,950 across five deposits, plus 200 spins30xMinus 20%
RamenbetUp to 200% and up to $2,000 across tiers30xMinus 20%
Riobet100% up to $1,000 plus 50 spins35xMinus 40%
HousebetsUp to $1,000 first deposit match35xMinus 40%
Flagman100% up to EUR 500 plus 50 spins40xMinus 60%
Fresh100% up to $500 plus 100 spins40xMinus 60%
Mostbet125% up to $300 plus 250 spins60xMinus 140%
DuelNo welcome match, 50% slot rakeback from the first betNoneNot applicable
StakeNo welcome match, rakeback from the first betNoneNot applicable

A minus figure does not mean the casino takes money out of your account. It means the bonus credit is expected to be gone before the wagering is finished, and the deposit that triggered it goes with it. Read the row for Mostbet as a warning about multipliers rather than about the casino: the sportsbook side of the same welcome runs at 5x, which is a completely different product.

Two of the twelve skip the match entirely and pay rakeback instead, so there is no wagering to price. Both are listed on the no wagering casinos page with the terms in full.

Welcome offers, brand by brand

Codes matter here. Six of the twelve pay a different offer depending on whether a code was entered at sign-up, and the code cannot be added afterwards.

CasinoOfferWageringCode
DuelNo welcome match. 50% rakeback on slots insteadNoneNot needed
BC.GameUp to $20,000 across the first four deposits30xNot needed
JoycasinoUp to EUR 3,950 over five deposits, plus 200 spins30xMOBILE
Casino-XUp to 200% and up to EUR 2,000, plus up to 200 spins25xMOBILE
RamenbetUp to 200% and up to $2,000 across tiers30xMOBILE
Riobet100% up to $1,000 plus 50 spins35xFBI
Vavada100% up to EUR 1,000 plus 120 spins20xCENTR
HousebetsUp to $1,000 on the first deposit35xNot needed
Flagman100% up to EUR 500 plus 50 spins40xMOBILE
Fresh100% up to $500 plus 100 spins40xMOBILE
Mostbet125% up to $300 plus 250 spins on casino, or 125% up to $300 on sports60x casino, 5x sportsNot needed
StakeInstant rakeback and VIP rewards instead of a matchNoneCENTR

The value maths for each of these, including what the caps do to the headline, is set out on the welcome bonuses page.

No deposit offers

Seven of the twelve give something for registering. All seven are free spins rather than credit, all are capped, and six of the seven need a code at sign-up.

CasinoWhat you getWageringCode
Vavada100 spins plus 20 more50xCENTR
Flagman50 spinsPer site termsMOBILE
Fresh50 spinsPer site termsMOBILE
Joycasino30 spinsPer site termsMOBILE
Casino-X30 spinsPer site termsMOBILE
Ramenbet30 spinsPer site termsMOBILE
Riobet30 spins30xFBI

The largest offer on that table also carries the heaviest multiplier, which is the usual shape of a no deposit deal. It is still the cheapest way to see how a site behaves, because the only thing you can lose is time. The full terms, including the maximum you can withdraw from each, are on the no deposit bonuses page.

Cashback and rakeback, where the value actually is

Run the same arithmetic on cashback and the picture inverts. Cashback is paid on money you have already lost, so there is no cost to qualify, and the multipliers attached to it are small.

CasinoOngoing offerWageringKept after clearing
Duel50% rakeback on slots, 80% on Duel Blackjack, 5% on the originalsNoneAll of it
StakeA share of the house edge on every bet, plus reloads and weekly bonusesNoneAll of it
HousebetsRakeback on every bet plus cashback on net losses1xAbout 96%
MostbetUp to 10% back weekly3xAbout 88%
VavadaUp to 10% of net losses5xAbout 80%
RiobetUp to 10% back weekly5xAbout 80%
FreshUp to 10% weekly by VIP level5xAbout 80%
Casino-XWeekly cashback by VIP level5xAbout 80%
FlagmanUp to 8% of net losses5xAbout 80%
JoycasinoCashback and reloads that scale with tier5xAbout 80%

Compare the two tables. The worst cashback on this site keeps 80% of its face value. The best welcome match that carries wagering keeps 20%. That is the single most useful thing on this page: for a player who returns, the ongoing offer is worth more than the one on the banner, and it is the one nobody advertises.

The catch is that cashback only pays if you lose. It is not a rebate on deposits, and a winning week pays nothing. Rakeback is the version that pays either way, which is why Duel and Stake build their whole loyalty model on it.

Reloads and weekly offers

Reloads are the mid-week product. They are smaller than the welcome, they repeat, and their terms are usually a little softer.

At 35x the same arithmetic applies as to a welcome match, so a Tuesday reload is not free money. The reason to take one is that the amounts are small enough that the expected cost is small too, and the sites that run them tend to pair them with cashback that pays some of it back.

Free spins are a bonus with extra steps

A spins package looks generous because the count is large. What matters is the three numbers underneath it.

  1. The stake per spin. 250 spins at $0.10 is $25 of turnover, not $250. Multiply before you compare packages.
  2. What carries the wagering. The spins are free. The winnings from them are bonus credit, and that credit carries the multiplier.
  3. The cap on winnings. Most spin offers cap what you can withdraw from them regardless of what the reels do. A large win on a free spin is trimmed to the cap.

The three largest spin packages on this site are 250 at Ramenbet and Mostbet, and 200 at Joycasino and Casino-X. All four are tied to a deposit. The largest offer that needs no deposit is 120 spins at Vavada.

The clauses that decide whether you keep anything

These sit in the terms, not on the banner, and any one of them can void a bonus you have already cleared.

How to read an offer in two minutes

  1. Find the multiplier and whether it runs on the bonus or on deposit plus bonus. The second doubles the work.
  2. Multiply the multiplier by 4%. Above 100% the offer is worth less than nothing in expectation.
  3. Find the maximum cashout. If it exists, that is your real ceiling, not the headline.
  4. Find the maximum bet. Note it somewhere you will see it while playing.
  5. Check the weighting on the games you actually play.
  6. Check whether a code is needed and enter it at sign-up. It cannot be added later.
  7. Compare the ongoing cashback to the welcome. On most of the sites here the cashback is the better offer.

If a step takes longer than a minute because the terms are not published, that is information too. How we weigh bonus terms when scoring a casino is set out on the how we rate page.

Crypto Bonuses FAQ

Which crypto casino bonus is actually the best value?

On the offers we track, the rakeback at Duel, because it carries no wagering and no match to clear: 50% back on slots and 80% on Duel Blackjack, paid as withdrawable cash. Among offers that do carry wagering, Vavada’s 100% up to EUR 1,000 at 20x is the only one that clears the 25x break-even line with value left over.

What does wagering 35x actually mean?

You have to bet 35 times the bonus amount before the balance can be withdrawn. On a $100 bonus that is $3,500 of turnover. On a 96% RTP slot the house expects to take about 4% of that, which is $140, more than the bonus itself.

Are no deposit bonuses worth taking?

As a test, yes. They cost nothing and they show you how a site handles registration, game loading and a small withdrawal. As a source of profit, no. The caps and the multipliers are set so that the expected payout is small.

Do I need a promo code?

On six of the twelve casinos here, yes, and it has to go in at sign-up. Joycasino, Casino-X, Ramenbet, Fresh and Flagman use MOBILE, Riobet uses FBI, and Vavada and Stake use CENTR. Codes cannot be applied to an account that already exists.

Why is cashback better than a welcome bonus?

Because it is paid on money you have already lost, so there is no cost to qualify, and the multipliers attached to it are small. The worst cashback on this site keeps about 80% of its face value after clearing. The best welcome match with wagering keeps about 20%.

Can a casino take back a bonus after I have cleared it?

It can void it, and the usual reasons are a bet above the maximum bet limit, a game on the excluded list, a second account, or the time limit running out. Read those four clauses before you claim anything.

Does the bonus affect how fast I get paid?

Yes. A withdrawal requested while wagering is unfinished is normally cancelled and the funds returned to the balance rather than sent. Payout times measured with no bonus active are on the instant withdrawal casinos page.

Work out what a bonus really costs

Send our Telegram bot a bonus and its wagering and it tells you how much you have to bet before a withdrawal is possible. It also holds every working code and the licence behind each brand.

Open in Telegram

Gambling carries financial risk and is for adults of legal age in their own jurisdiction. Bonus terms change without notice, so check the offer on the casino site before you claim it.

Comments

No comments yet. Have your say.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *